2004 Grand Valley Equifest All-Gaited-Horse Show
Mesa County Fairgrounds Grand Junction, Colorado
May 28-30, 2004
Judge: Victoria Liddle Shelton

 

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
1 MH Weanlings/Yearlings
107 ACE'S GINGER SNAP Bob Nichols JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
2 MH 2 & Older Mares Halter
108 JENNA'S DUSTY GIRL Jennifer Nichols JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
105 PRETTY BABE Lynn Bemis JIM VANCIL (BEMIS)
109 TIGER LILLY Brittnee Kramer JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
4 MH Ch & Res. Halter Horse
107 ACE'S GINGER SNAP Bob Nichols JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
5 PP Mares - Zootecnico
135 TALALITA DE SANTA ROSA Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
130 JWF MIRASOL Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
117 TOPAZ Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
7 PP Geldings - Zootecnico
133 RBV ZANJERO Larry Trenery WHITE FARMS
132 ZORRO DEL RIO Donald Justice THUNDER MOUNTAIN PERUVIANS
129 JWF SOL RADIANTE Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
8 PP Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter
104 SENOR AFORTUNADO Wendy Cole MERLIN'S RANCH
125 EL PASO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
9 PP Stallions - Zootecnico
101 RPP ESCAPULARIO DE ORO Vilma Romero RANCHO DE LAS LADERAS
13 MFT Fox Model Studs/Geldings
127 CHIEF'S DOMINO EFFECT Art Blom TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
143 JUSTA BUCKSKIN Bob Zinn CAROLE ZINN
14 MFT Ch & Res Ch Fox Model
127 CHIEF'S DOMINO EFFECT Art Blom TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
143 JUSTA BUCKSKIN Bob Zinn CAROLE ZINN
18 TWH Open Halter Foals/Yearlings
139 BOOKCLIFF'S EBONY STAR Amelia Bussell BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
138 BOOKCLIFF'S FIREBIRD Maggie Bussell BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
19 TWH Open Halter 2 & 3
127 CHIEF'S DOMINO EFFECT Art Blom TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
140 BOOKCLIFF REMBRANCE EBONY Maggie Bussell BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
20 TWH Open Halter 4 & Over
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
21 TWH Ch & Res Ch Halter
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
127 CHIEF'S DOMINO EFFECT Neil Zuber TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
22 NASHA Model
124 ROWDY RAWHIDE RAMBO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
23 OPEN Ch of Ch Model/Halter
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
24 PP Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
130 JWF MIRASOL Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
25 PP Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
129 JWF SOL RADIANTE Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
133 RBV ZANJERO Larry Trenery WHITE FARMS
27 PP Fillies In Bozal
131 JWF DONA LUISA Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
29 PP Colts in Bozal
101 RPP ESCAPULARIO DE ORO Vilma Romero RANCHO DE LAS LADERAS
30 TWH Western
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
31 MH Amateur Trail
108 JENNA'S DUSTY GIRL Jennifer Nichols JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
105 PRETTY BABE Lynn Bemis JIM VANCIL (BEMIS)
109 TIGER LILLY Brittnee Kramer JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
32 MFT Versatility Western
110 LITTLE CIGAR Carole Zinn CAROLE ZINN
33 OPEN Youth Pattern
176 Jennifer Shimko S H Pantera PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
175 Brittnee Kramer Tiger Lilly JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
177 Mary Hinz Zorro Del Rio THUNDER MOUNTAIN PERUVIANS
34 PP Pisos (Gait) in Bozal
101 RPP ESCAPULARIO DE ORO Vilma Romero RANCHO DE LAS LADERAS
131 JWF DONA LUISA Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
36 OPEN Youth Pleasure
177 Mary Hinz Zorro Del Rio THUNDER MOUNTAIN PERUVIANS
176 Jennifer Shimko S H Pantera PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
175 Brittnee Kramer Tiger Lilly JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
37 PP Best Bozal Horse of Show
131 JWF DONA LUISA Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
38 OPEN Trail
127 CHIEF'S DOMINO EFFECT Neil Zuber TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
123 GAIT'N KOKOPELLI Nancy Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
120 DALE Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Terri Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
104 SENOR AFORTUNADO Wendy Cole MERLIN'S RANCH
110 LITTLE CIGAR Carole Zinn CAROLE ZINN
40 TWH AOT Eng/West
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
137 SQUAW MOUNTAIN GINGER Debby Locke BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
41 PP Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
128 RDLF FLORCITA Frank Palmisano CASA DE PALMISANO
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
121 S.H. PANTERA Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
43 MH Open Park Pleasure
105 PRETTY BABE Lynn Bemis JIM VANCIL (BEMIS)
45 TWH Open Eng Lite Shod
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
46 PP Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Amanda Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
47 MFT Amateur Fox Trot
143 JUSTA BUCKSKIN Bob Zinn CAROLE ZINN
50 OPEN Pleasure
121 S.H. PANTERA Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
120 DALE Mark Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
51 NASHA Road Gait
124 ROWDY RAWHIDE RAMBO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
54 PP Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Darrell Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
104 SENOR AFORTUNADO Wendy Cole MERLIN'S RANCH
55 TWH Open Western Lite Shod
103 STRIDES KNOCK ABOUT Tom Mc Curdy TOM MC CURDY
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
56 MH Open Classic Pleasure
106 NICK'S LITTLE BLUE Ellyn Prescott MOUNTAIN HIGH ROCKIES
58 OPEN Bareback Equitation
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
120 DALE Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
121 S.H. PANTERA Mark Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
109 TIGER LILLY Jennifer Nichols JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
59 PP Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
121 S.H. PANTERA Toni Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
60 MFT Open Fox Trot
143 JUSTA BUCKSKIN Bob Zinn CAROLE ZINN
62 MH Open Trail Pleasure
145 NUNCIO'S DANCER Del Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
105 PRETTY BABE Lynn Bemis JIM VANCIL (BEMIS)
63 PP Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
104 SENOR AFORTUNADO Wendy Cole MERLIN'S RANCH
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Terri Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
64 OPEN Youth 17 & Under Showmanship
175 Brittnee Kramer Tiger Lilly JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
176 Jennifer Shimko S H Pantera PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
177 Mary Hinz LVP Justicio THUNDER MOUNTAIN PERUVIANS
66 MH Amateur Classic- Pleasure-Mares/Geldings
145 NUNCIO'S DANCER Del Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
123 GAIT'N KOKOPELLI Nancy Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
68 TWH Amateur Eng/West
137 SQUAW MOUNTAIN GINGER Debby Locke BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
144 FLIRT'S SECRET Mona Blackhorse MONA BLACKHORSE
73 OPEN Ladies & Gentlemen Formal Attire
121 S.H. PANTERA Mark Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
120 DALE Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
74 PP Geldings in Bit Stakes
122 QUE MILAGRO Vilma Romero HIDEAWAY LAKE PERUVIANS
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
125 EL PASO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
133 RBV ZANJERO Larry Trenery WHITE FARMS
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Terri Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
77 MFT Open Fox Trot
110 LITTLE CIGAR Tony Clinco CAROLE ZINN
79 MH Open Western Pleasure
105 PRETTY BABE Lynn Bemis JIM VANCIL (BEMIS)
123 GAIT'N KOKOPELLI Nancy Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
109 TIGER LILLY Brittnee Kramer JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
81 MFT Amateur Fox Trot
110 LITTLE CIGAR Carole Zinn CAROLE ZINN
83 MFT Amateur Fox Trot
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
114 JAZZ'S PISTOL PETE Bruce  Pollard DON ORCUTT
113 ROYAL RHYTHM MACHINE Don Orcutt DON ORCUTT
84 MH Amateur Classic Pleasure
106 NICK'S LITTLE BLUE Ellyn Prescott MOUNTAIN HIGH ROCKIES
85 OPEN Champagne/Soda
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Terri Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
120 DALE Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
121 S.H. PANTERA Mark Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Kelly Heldman FOXHILL WALKERS
136 STAR'S LEGENDARY SPLASH Maggie Bussell BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
86 TWH Novice Rider Eng/West
136 STAR'S LEGENDARY SPLASH Maggie Bussell BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
137 SQUAW MOUNTAIN GINGER Amelia Bussell BOOKCLIFF WALKERS
87 TWH Open Novice Horse Eng/West
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
88 OPEN Jack Benny Class
124 ROWDY RAWHIDE RAMBO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Darrell Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
121 S.H. PANTERA Toni Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
89 PP Mares Pisos (Gait)
128 RDLF FLORCITA Frank Palmisano CASA DE PALMISANO
135 TALALITA DE SANTA ROSA Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
121 S.H. PANTERA Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
90 TWH Amateur Eng/West Lite
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
91 MFT Amateur Fox Trot
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
146 DELTA'S ROXIE SHENANDOAH Marcia Blom TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
93 NASHA Park Gait
124 ROWDY RAWHIDE RAMBO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
95 MFT Amateur Fox Trot Open
113 ROYAL RHYTHM MACHINE Don Orcutt DON ORCUTT
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
97 PP Best Gaited Horse of Show
129 JWF SOL RADIANTE Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
98 MH Beginner Novice Horse
123 GAIT'N KOKOPELLI Nancy Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
99 MFT Open Fox Trot - Mares
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
113 ROYAL RHYTHM MACHINE Don Orcutt DON ORCUTT
146 DELTA'S ROXIE SHENANDOAH Marcia Blom TIMBER KING FOXTROTTERS
101 MFT Open Fox Trot - Stallions/Geldings
114 JAZZ'S PISTOL PETE Orcutt/Pollard DON ORCUTT
102 OPEN Amateur Pleasure Stakes Class
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
124 ROWDY RAWHIDE RAMBO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
103 MFT Ch & Res Ch Amateur
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
113 ROYAL RHYTHM MACHINE Don Orcutt DON ORCUTT
110 LITTLE CIGAR Carole Zinn CAROLE ZINN
143 JUSTA BUCKSKIN Bob Zinn CAROLE ZINN
104 PP Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
121 S.H. PANTERA Amanda Speaker PHAMTOM DRAGON RANCH
105 PP Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
118 ARREDONDO DEL FLOR Amanda Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
107 MH Ch & Res Ch Classic Pleasure
123 GAIT'N KOKOPELLI Nancy Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
145 NUNCIO'S DANCER Del Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
108 TWH Ch & Res Ch Eng/West
103 STRIDES KNOCK ABOUT Tom Mc Curdy TOM MC CURDY
102 PRIDE'S DELIGHTFUL MERRY Diane Calim FOXHILL WALKERS
109 MH Ch & Res Ch Mountain Horse
108 JENNA'S DUSTY GIRL Jennifer Nichols JENNIFER'S STONEHEDGE FARMS
123 GAIT'N KOKOPELLI Nancy Petty GAIT'N JUNCTION
110 MFT Ch & Res Ch Open Versatility
114 JAZZ'S PISTOL PETE Orcutt/Pollard DON ORCUTT
111 DOLLIE'S STARLIGHT V. Alma DeMille DE MILLE FOXTROTTERS
113 ROYAL RHYTHM MACHINE Don Orcutt DON ORCUTT
110 LITTLE CIGAR Carole Zinn CAROLE ZINN
113 NASHA Champion & Reserve Champion
124 ROWDY RAWHIDE RAMBO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
115 PP Champion & Reserve Mare
128 RDLF FLORCITA Frank Palmisano CASA DE PALMISANO
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
116 PP Champion & Reserve Gelding
129 JWF SOL RADIANTE Carlos Chavez RANCHO RIO  FLORICITA
125 EL PASO Vernon Heldman DOUBLEGAIT FARM
118 PP Ch of Ch Amateur Perf Mare
116 ECL MORENA Helen Stricklan SAGE PERUVIAN PASOS
119 PP Ch of Ch Amateur Perf Gelding
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO Jim De Los Reyes PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES
121 PP Ch of Ch Mare
128 RDLF FLORCITA Frank Palmisano CASA DE PALMISANO
122 PP Ch of Ch Gelding
122 QUE MILAGRO Vilma Romero HIDEAWAY LAKE PERUVIANS
124 PP High Point Horse of Show
112 LA MAQUINA DE ORO PERUVIAN PASO DE LOS REYES